GamePress

Summer 2018 Compact Farming Guide

Summer 2018 Compact Farming Guide

Drop Rate Calculator

To calculate the best farming areas based on your event drop bonuses, try out the Event Drop Rate Calculator! Event Drop Rate Calculator

Drop Bonus Table

Class Fresh Water Bonus
CEs Summertime Mistress
Mash Kyrielight
Okita Souji Ryougi Shiki (Saber) Altria Pendragon (Lily) Chevalier d'Eon
Atalante Billy the Kid
Fionn mac Cumhaill
Saint Martha Boudica
Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Medea (Lily) Hans Christian Andersen Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Jack the Ripper Shuten-Douji Ryougi Shiki (Assassin) Emiya (Assassin) Hassan of the Hundred Personas Hassan of the Serenity Mata Hari
Nightingale
Jeanne d'Arc Saint Martha (Ruler)
Jeanne d'Arc (Alter)
Class Food Bonus
CEs Summertime Mistress
Altria Pendragon Altria Pendragon (Alter) Gilles de Rais (Saber)
Altria Pendragon (Archer) Robin Hood Tawara Touta
Scathach Tamamo-no-Mae (Lancer) Elisabeth Bathory
Francis Drake Astolfo Alexander
Xuanzang Sanzang Tamamo-no-Mae Helena Blavatsky Elisabeth Bathory (Halloween) Irisviel (Dress of Heaven) Nursery Rhyme Cu Chulainn (Caster) William Shakespeare
Carmilla Scathach (Assassin) Jing Ke Fuuma Kotarou Sasaki Kojiro
Tamamo Cat Asterios
Class Lumber Bonus
CEs Shining Goddess Void's Refuse Shaved Ice
Rama Gawain
Tristan Arash
Kiyohime (Lancer) Li Shuwen Cu Chulainn Cu Chulainn (Prototype) Diarmuid Ua Duibhne Hektor Romulus Musashibou Benkei
Altria Pendragon (Santa Alter) Sakata Kintoki (Rider) Ushiwakamaru Medusa
Gilles de Rais (Caster) Geronimo Mephistopheles
Charles-Henri Sanson
Sakata Kintoki Cu Chulainn (Alter) Minamoto-no-Raikou Ibaraki-Douji Beowulf Kiyohime
Class Stone Bonus
CEs Twilight Memory Meat Wars
Nero Claudius (Bride) Nero Claudius Lancelot (Saber) Gaius Julius Caesar Fergus mac Roich Bedivere
Gilgamesh Orion Euryale David Kid Gilgamesh
Karna Leonidas
Iskandar Ozymandias Marie Antoinette Georgios
Nitocris Marie Antoinette (Caster) Medea
Stheno Henry Jekyll & Hyde Hassan of the Cursed Arm Phantom of the Opera
Heracles Lu Bu Fengxian Darius III Caligula
Class Iron Bonus
CEs Pirates Party! Knights of Marines
Altera Mordred Siegfried
Nikola Tesla Arjuna Oda Nobunaga Emiya Anne Bonny & Mary Read (Archer)
Altria Pendragon (Lancer) Brynhild Altria Pendragon (Lancer Alter)
Queen Medb Mordred (Rider) Anne Bonny & Mary Read Edward Teach
Thomas Edison Leonardo da Vinci Charles Babbage Paracelsus von Hohenheim
Mysterious Heroine X
Lancelot Vlad III Frankenstein Spartacus Eric Bloodaxe
Amakusa Shirou
Edmond Dantes Angra Mainyu

Servant Party Recommendations

Servant Suggestions
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Summertime Mistress Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Atalante Robin Hood Mash Kyrielight Tamamo Cat Billy the Kid Nightingale Tawara Touta Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Altria Pendragon (Archer) Arash Altria Pendragon (Alter) Francis Drake
Servant Suggestions
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Shining Goddess Void's Refuse Shaved Ice Summertime Mistress Minamoto-no-Raikou Cu Chulainn (Prototype) Arash Cu Chulainn (Alter) Sakata Kintoki Altria Pendragon (Santa Alter) Sakata Kintoki (Rider) Tamamo-no-Mae (Lancer) Kiyohime (Lancer)
Servant Suggestions
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Twilight Memory Meat Wars Summertime Mistress Heracles Lancelot (Saber) Nero Claudius (Bride) Gilgamesh Ozymandias Bedivere Rama Arash Gaius Julius Caesar Stheno
Servant Suggestions
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Pirates Party! Knights of Marines Summertime Mistress Brynhild Altria Pendragon (Lancer Alter) Vlad III Anne Bonny & Mary Read (Archer) Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Anne Bonny & Mary Read Altria Pendragon (Lancer) Nightingale Lancelot Saint Martha (Ruler) Scathach Tamamo-no-Mae (Lancer) Kiyohime (Lancer) Li Shuwen Karna
Servant Suggestions
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Pirates Party! Knights of Marines Twilight Memory Meat Wars Shining Goddess Void's Refuse Shaved Ice Mysterious Heroine X Minamoto-no-Raikou Vlad III Cu Chulainn (Alter) Sakata Kintoki Scathach (Assassin) Jack the Ripper Ryougi Shiki (Assassin) Heracles Stheno
Servant Suggestions
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Summertime Mistress Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Xuanzang Sanzang Saint Martha (Ruler) Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Sakata Kintoki Medea Rama Elisabeth Bathory (Halloween) Nursery Rhyme

Thunder Difficulty Farming Quests

Farming Locations

Until you clear Chapter 8 (Final Chapter), these are the best Event resource farming locations.

Resource Area Notes Enemy Classes

Primeval Forest 5
Drops
Berserker Class
Boss: Assassin Class

Primeval Forest 5
Drops
Berserker Class
Boss: Assassin Class

Jungle 5
Drops
Optimal with +10 bonus and higher.
Archer ClassSaber Class
Boss: Berserker Class

Grasslands 5
Drops
Optimal with +10 bonus and higher.
Rider ClassSaber Class
Boss: Lancer Class

Cave 5
Drops
Optimal with +10 bonus and higher.
Berserker ClassSaber Class
Boss: Archer Class

Mountain 5
Drops
Optimal with +1~9 // bonus if you wish to farm all three resources.
Rider ClassSaber Class
Boss: Rider Class

Storm Difficulty Farming Quests

Farming Locations

Once you clear Chapter 8, these are the best Event resource farming locations.

Resource Area Notes Enemy Classes

Beach 6
Drops
Saber Class

Primeval Forest 6
Drops
Berserker Class
Boss: Assassin Class

Jungle 6
Drops
Optimal with +5 bonus and higher.
Archer ClassSaber Class
Boss: Berserker Class

Grasslands 6
Drops
Optimal with +5 bonus and higher.
Rider ClassSaber Class
Boss: Lancer Class

Cave 6
Drops
Optimal with +5 bonus and higher.
Berserker ClassSaber Class
Boss: Archer Class

Mountain 6
Drops
Optimal with +1~4 // bonus if you wish to farm all three resources.
Rider ClassSaber Class
Boss: Rider Class

Event Guides

Summer 2018 Part 2 Guide