GamePress

Summer 2018 Compact Farming Guide Part 2

Summer 2018 Compact Farming Guide Part 2

Drop Rate Calculator

To calculate the best farming areas based on your event drop bonuses, try out the Event Drop Rate Calculator! Event Drop Rate Calculator

Drop Bonus Table

Class Oil Bonus
CEs Chaldea Lifesavers
Oda Nobunaga Anne Bonny & Mary Read (Archer) Billy the Kid
Karna Kiyohime (Lancer) Elisabeth Bathory
Francis Drake Anne Bonny & Mary Read Sakata Kintoki (Rider) Edward Teach
Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Elisabeth Bathory (Halloween) Thomas Edison Mephistopheles Cu Chulainn (Caster) Gilles de Rais (Caster) Charles Babbage Geronimo
Carmilla Emiya (Assassin) Hassan of the Cursed Arm
Sakata Kintoki Lancelot Ibaraki-Douji Kiyohime Darius III Caligula
Jeanne d'Arc (Alter)
Class Cement Bonus
CEs Chaldea Lifesavers
Mash Kyrielight
Okita Souji Lancelot (Saber) Gaius Julius Caesar Fergus mac Roich Gilles de Rais (Saber)
Emiya Tristan David Tawara Touta
Hektor Romulus Leonidas Musashibou Benkei
Iskandar Medusa
Hans Christian Andersen
Jing Ke Henry Jekyll & Hyde Charles-Henri Sanson Phantom of the Opera Sasaki Kojiro
Beowulf Heracles Lu Bu Fengxian Asterios Spartacus
Class Realta Alloy Bonus
CEs Void's Refuse Shaved Ice Shining Goddess
Altera Mordred Ryougi Shiki (Saber) Altria Pendragon (Alter)
Orion
Altria Pendragon (Lancer) Altria Pendragon (Lancer Alter)
Mordred (Rider) Boudica Georgios
Leonardo da Vinci Nursery Rhyme Helena Blavatsky Medea Paracelsus von Hohenheim William Shakespeare Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Mysterious Heroine X Ryougi Shiki (Assassin) Fuuma Kotarou
Vlad III Eric Bloodaxe
Jeanne d'Arc Amakusa Shirou
Edmond Dantes
Class Eadrom Alloy Bonus
CEs Meat Wars Twilight Memory
Nero Claudius (Bride) Nero Claudius Siegfried Chevalier d'Eon Altria Pendragon (Lily) Gawain
Gilgamesh Nikola Tesla Arjuna Atalante Robin Hood Euryale Kid Gilgamesh Arash
Brynhild Cu Chulainn Cu Chulainn (Prototype)
Ozymandias Altria Pendragon (Santa Alter) Alexander
Xuanzang Sanzang Irisviel (Dress of Heaven)
Jack the Ripper Stheno
Minamoto-no-Raikou Tamamo Cat Frankenstein
Class Uisce Alloy Bonus
CEs Knights of Marines Pirates Party!
Altria Pendragon Rama Bedivere
Altria Pendragon (Archer)
Scathach Tamamo-no-Mae (Lancer) Fionn mac Cumhaill Li Shuwen Diarmuid Ua Duibhne
Queen Medb Saint Martha Marie Antoinette Astolfo Ushiwakamaru
Tamamo-no-Mae Medea (Lily) Nitocris Marie Antoinette (Caster)
Shuten-Douji Scathach (Assassin) Hassan of the Hundred Personas Hassan of the Serenity Mata Hari
Nightingale Cu Chulainn (Alter)
Saint Martha (Ruler)

Servant Party Recommendations

Servant Suggestions for Explosion (LVL 80) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Chaldea Lifesavers Karna Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Heracles Mash Kyrielight ' Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Sakata Kintoki Kiyohime (Lancer) Lancelot Oda Nobunaga Elisabeth Bathory (Halloween) Ibaraki-Douji David Hans Christian Andersen Beowulf Lu Bu Fengxian Scathach Minamoto-no-Raikou
Servant Suggestions for Annihilation (LVL 90) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Chaldea Lifesavers Karna Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Heracles Oda Nobunaga Mash Kyrielight ' Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Sakata Kintoki Lancelot Okita Souji Lancelot (Saber) Elisabeth Bathory (Halloween) Ibaraki-Douji David Hans Christian Andersen Kiyohime (Lancer) Beowulf Lu Bu Fengxian Scathach Minamoto-no-Raikou Jack the Ripper
Servant Suggestions for Explosion (LVL 80) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Void's Refuse Shaved Ice Shining Goddess Chaldea Lifesavers Vlad III Orion Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Ryougi Shiki (Assassin) Mysterious Heroine X Sakata Kintoki (Rider) Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Edmond Dantes Lancelot Sakata Kintoki Ibaraki-Douji Helena Blavatsky William Shakespeare Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Jack the Ripper Arash Eric Bloodaxe Altria Pendragon (Lancer Alter) Altria Pendragon (Lancer)
Servant Suggestions for Annihilation (LVL 90) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Void's Refuse Shaved Ice Shining Goddess Chaldea Lifesavers Vlad III Orion Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Ryougi Shiki (Assassin) Mysterious Heroine X Altria Pendragon (Alter) Mordred Altera Ryougi Shiki (Saber) Sakata Kintoki (Rider) Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Edmond Dantes Lancelot Sakata Kintoki Ibaraki-Douji Helena Blavatsky William Shakespeare Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Jack the Ripper Arash Eric Bloodaxe
Servant Suggestions for Explosion (LVL 80) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Meat Wars Twilight Memory Chaldea Lifesavers Minamoto-no-Raikou Ozymandias Altria Pendragon (Santa Alter) Frankenstein Tamamo Cat Nero Claudius (Bride) Alexander Brynhild Cu Chulainn Cu Chulainn (Prototype) Iskandar Medusa Heracles Mash Kyrielight Rama
Servant Suggestions for Annihilation (LVL 90) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Meat Wars Twilight Memory Chaldea Lifesavers Minamoto-no-Raikou Ozymandias Altria Pendragon (Santa Alter) Brynhild Frankenstein Tamamo Cat Nero Claudius (Bride) Alexander Cu Chulainn Cu Chulainn (Prototype) Iskandar Medusa Heracles Mash Kyrielight Rama
Servant Suggestions for Explosion (LVL 80) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Knights of Marines Pirates Party! Chaldea Lifesavers Altria Pendragon (Archer) Cu Chulainn (Alter) Nightingale Saint Martha Tamamo-no-Mae Emiya Tristan David Heracles Ushiwakamaru Queen Medb Saint Martha (Ruler) Rama Bedivere Arash Gilgamesh Oda Nobunaga
Servant Suggestions for Annihilation (LVL 90) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Knights of Marines Pirates Party! Chaldea Lifesavers Altria Pendragon (Archer) Cu Chulainn (Alter) Nightingale Saint Martha Tamamo-no-Mae Emiya Tristan David Heracles Ushiwakamaru Queen Medb Saint Martha (Ruler) Rama Bedivere Arash Gilgamesh Oda Nobunaga
Servant Suggestions for Explosion (LVL 80) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Knights of Marines Pirates Party! Meat Wars Twilight Memory Void's Refuse Shaved Ice Shining Goddess Minamoto-no-Raikou Ozymandias Altria Pendragon (Santa Alter) Cu Chulainn (Alter) Rama Saint Martha (Ruler) Frankenstein Tamamo Cat Nightingale Vlad III Tamamo-no-Mae Mordred (Rider) Ushiwakamaru Gilgamesh Nikola Tesla Altria Pendragon (Archer) Robin Hood Saint Martha Francis Drake Nero Claudius (Bride) Helena Blavatsky William Shakespeare Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Servant Suggestions for Annihilation (LVL 90) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Knights of Marines Pirates Party! Meat Wars Twilight Memory Void's Refuse Shaved Ice Shining Goddess Minamoto-no-Raikou Cu Chulainn (Alter) Gilgamesh Nikola Tesla Altria Pendragon (Archer) Ozymandias Altria Pendragon (Santa Alter) Saint Martha (Ruler) Frankenstein Tamamo Cat Nightingale Vlad III Tamamo-no-Mae Mordred (Rider) Robin Hood Orion Ushiwakamaru Rama Saint Martha Francis Drake Nero Claudius (Bride) Helena Blavatsky William Shakespeare Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Servant Suggestions for Explosion (LVL 80) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Chaldea Lifesavers Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Sakata Kintoki (Rider) Sakata Kintoki Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Lancelot Ibaraki-Douji Anne Bonny & Mary Read Kiyohime (Lancer) Karna Heracles Lu Bu Fengxian David Anne Bonny & Mary Read (Archer)
Servant Suggestions for Annihilation (LVL 90) Difficulty
Enemies CE High Medium Low
Chaldea Lifesavers Zhuge Liang (El Melloi II) Sakata Kintoki (Rider) Sakata Kintoki Kiyohime (Lancer) Karna Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) Lancelot Ibaraki-Douji Anne Bonny & Mary Read Brynhild Tamamo-no-Mae (Lancer) Heracles Lu Bu Fengxian David Anne Bonny & Mary Read (Archer)

Explosion Difficulty Farming Quests

Farming Locations

Until you clear Chapter 7, these are the best Event resource farming locations.

The following cutoff points do not take into account any bonus to Oil or Cement drops. For the best total possible currency drops, use the Event Drop Rate Calculator as cutoff points can fluctuate.
Resource Area Notes Enemy Classes

Restored City 5
Drops OilCement
Archer ClassSaber Class
Boss: Caster Class

Shore 5
Drops CementOil
Assassin ClassSaber Class
Boss: Archer Class

Ruins 5
Drops Realta AlloyOil
Optimal with +9 Realta Alloy bonus and higher.
Saber Class
Boss: Archer Class

Underground Factory 5
Drops Eadrom AlloyCement
Optimal with +9 Eadrom Alloy bonus and higher.
Lancer ClassSaber Class
Boss: Caster Class

Cave 5
Drops Ishka AlloyCement
Optimal with +12 Ishka Alloy bonus and higher.
Saber Class
Boss: Saber Class

Contaminated Area 5
Drops Realta AlloyEadrom AlloyIshka Alloy
Optimal with +1~8 Realta Alloy/Eadrom Alloy/Ishka Alloy bonus if you wish to farm all three resources.
Caster ClassSaber Class
Boss: Caster Class

Annihilation Difficulty Farming Quests

Farming Locations

Once you complete Chapter 7, these are the best Event resource farming locations.

The following cutoff points do not take into account any bonus to Oil or Cement drops. For the best total possible currency drops, use the Event Drop Rate Calculator as cutoff points can fluctuate.
Resource Area Notes Enemy Classes

Restored City 6
Drops OilCement
Archer ClassSaber ClassCaster Class
Boss: Archer Class

Shore 6
Drops CementOil
Assassin ClassSaber Class
Boss: Berserker Class

Ruins 6
Drops Realta AlloyOil
Optimal with +6 Realta Alloy bonus and higher.
Saber ClassLancer Class
Boss: Avenger Class

Underground Factory 6
Drops Eadrom AlloyCement
Optimal with +6 Eadrom Alloy bonus and higher.
Lancer ClassArcher ClassSaber Class
Boss: Caster Class

Cave 6
Drops Ishka AlloyCement
Optimal with +6 Ishka Alloy bonus and higher.
Saber ClassCaster Class
Boss: Saber Class

Contaminated Area 6
Drops Realta AlloyEadrom AlloyIshka Alloy
Optimal with +1~5 Realta Alloy/Eadrom Alloy/Ishka Alloy bonus if you wish to farm all three resources.
Caster ClassSaber Class
Boss: Saber Class

Obtain by clearing the Post Event Quests, after completion of Main and Brilliant Summer Quests!


Back to FGO Summer 2018: Civilization of Evolution (Part 2) Compact Farming Guide (Part 1)

In-depth Guides and Resources

Event Shop

Event Quests

Summer 2018 Part 1 Guide